Teacher of the Year

  •  
    Congratulations to the
    2017-2018 Anderson School District Three
    Teachers of the Year

    Johnnie Dickerson - Flat Rock Elementary School
      Allie Cowan - Iva Elementary School
    Jeff Maxey - Starr Elementary School
    Jordan Dicce - Starr-Iva Middle School
      Amanda Pinson - Crescent High School




    Anderson District Three Teachers of the Year

    Each school year, one teacher from each school is voted to represent their school as Teacher of the Year. From this group, one is selected as District Three Teacher of the Year. Congratulations to those who have received this honor in their school and in the district.

     

    DISTRICT THREE TEACHER OF THE YEAR

    2017-2018 Jeff Maxey

    2006-2007 Amanda McCall

    1995-1996 Marlyn Duncan

    2016-2017 Emily Grant

    2005-2006 Chris Corzine

    1994-1995 Connie Gray

    2015-2016 Jeff Craft

    2004-2005 Michelle Dutton

    1993-1994 Sherry League

    2014-2015 Stacie Gibson

    2003-2004 Amanda Burton

    1992-1993 Kathy Murphy

    2013-2014 Rebekah Johnson

    2002-2003 Debra Madden

    1991-1992 Pat Morrow

    2012-2013 Mary Boggs

    2001-2002 Nina Winger

    1990-1991 Jettie Smith

    2011-2012 Sarah Jordan

    2000-2001 Sharon Mosteller

    1989-1990 Keith Timms

    2010-2011 Dawn Moore

    1999-2000 Tammy Vaughn

    1988-1989 Anita Ward

    2009-2010 Connie Gray

    1998-1999 Cathy Burdette

    1987-1988 Betty Gray

    2008-2009 Shawn Craft

    1997-1998 Amanda Burton

    1986-1987 Ruth Elrod

    2007-2008 Jeff Craft

    1996-1997 Gail Hurlburt

     

    FLAT ROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    2017-2018 Johnnie Dickerson

    2013-2014 Darla Moore

    2009-2010 Connie Gray

    2016-2017 Emily Grant

    2012-2013 Mary Boggs

     

    2015-2016 Andrea Lollis

    2011-2012 Hannah Vernon

     

    2014-2015 Stacie Gibson

    2010-2011 Ashley Simpson

     

     IVA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    2017-2018 Allie Cowan

    2005-2006 Emily Holder

    1993-1994 Sharon Harvley

    2016-2017 Angela Cann

    2004-2005 Gale Dickerson

    1992-1993 Jean Charlesworth

    2015-2016 Stephanie Harbert

    2003-2004 Ellen Fountain

    1991-1992 Marlene Harris

    2014-2015 Brooke Davis

    2002-2003 Daisy Church

    1990-1991 Hazel Welch

    2013-2014 Jill Finley

    2001-2002 Jennifer Christenbury

    1989-1990 Sharon Mosteller

    2012-2013 Sherri Phillips

    2000-2001 Sharon Mosteller

    1988-1989 Vicki Drennon

    2011-2012 Candace Stone

    1999-2000 Dawn Moore

    1987-1988 Betty Brickle

    2010-2011 Julie Brewster

    1998-1999 Jodi Burdette

    1986-1987 Carolyn Brown

    2009-2010 Kelly Fortner

    1997-1998 Gina Snider

    1985-1986 Frances Laughter

    2008-2009 Shawn Craft

    1996-1997 Catherine Phillips

     

    2007-2008 Melinda Boggs

    1995-1996 Jacqueline Coley

     

    2006-2007 Lisa Thomas

    1994-1995 Vicki Simpson

     

    STARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    2017-2018 Jeff Maxey

    2006-2007 Amanda McCall

    1995-1996 Marlyn Duncan

    2016-2017 Rhonda Carnes

    2005-2006 Delisa McCall

    1994-1995 Connie Gray

    2015-2016 Sharon Harbin

    2004-2005 Jennifer Cooper

    1993-1994 Stephen Long

    2014-2015 Ashlea Hatcher

    2003-2004 Tonya Fowler

    1992-1993 Kathy Murphy

    2013-2014 Rebekah Johnson

    2002-2003 Debbie Madden

    1991-1992 Pat Marrow

    2012-2013 Krystal Mainous

    2001-2002 Edna McAbee

    1990-1991 Dwain Loyd

    2011-2012 Tammy Bowyer

    2000-2001 Lisa Neal

    1989-1990 Jean Charlesworth

    2010-2011 Dawn Moore

    1999-2000 Tammy Vaughn

    1988-1989 Donna Stevens

    2009-2010 Susan Mapp

    1998-1999 Cathy Burdette

    1987-1988 Sue Westbury

    2008-2009 Heather Smith

    1997-1998 Barbara Friedlob

    1986-1987 Betty Gray

    2007-2008 Susan Scott

    1996-1997 Linda Black

    1985-1986 Sherrill K. Hall

    STARR-IVA MIDDLE SCHOOL

    2017-2018 Jordan Dicce

    2006-2007 Christy Dodd

    1995-1996 Eric Hughes

    2016-2017 Joanna Wiles

    2005-2006 Josiah Jones

    1994-1995 Frankie Latham

    2015-2016 Todd Johnson

    2004-2005 Michelle Dutton

    1993-1994 Paulette Henley

    2014-2015 Jessica P. Burton

    2003-2004 Deborah Bannister

    1992-1993 Keith Timms

    2013-2014 Cecelia Humphrey

    2002-2003 Austin Bobo

    1991-1992 Minerva McLendon

    2012-2013 Kevin Metz

    2001-2002 Sheryl Bobo

    1990-1991 Jettie Smith

    2011-2012 Sarah Jordan

    2000-2001 Rene McCormick

    1989-1990 Jerry Cleveland

    2010-2011 Lindsey Wade

    1999-2000 Sarah Wiley

    1988-1989 Anita Ward

    2009-2010 David Moore

    1998-1999 Tim Bouchillon

    1987-1988 Debbie Thrasher

    2008-2009 Beverly Arthur

    1997-1998 Gail Hurlburt

    1986-1987 Ruth Elrod

    2007-2008 Carolyn Sanders

    1996-1997 Amanda Burton

     

    CRESCENT HIGH SCHOOL

    2017-2018 Amanda Pinson

    2006-2007 Charlean Mulllikin

    1995-1996 Charles Costner

    2016-2017 Lanelle Wynn

    2005-2006 Chris Corzine

    1994-1995 Rita McMullan

    2015-2016 Jeff Craft

    2004-2005 Missy Lyda

    1993-1994 Dan Jackson

    2014-2015 Barry Kinard

    2003-2004 Amanda Burton

    1992-1993 Sherry League

    2013-2014 Roger Estridge

    2002-2003 Nina Winger

    1991-1992 Debbie Bouchillon

    2012-2013 Janice Blankenship

    2001-2002 Diane Standridge

    1990-1991 Glenn Garrison

    2011-2012 Tonya Horne

    2000-2001 Audrey Wicker

    1989-1990 Mary McGee

    2010-2011 Tim Keown

    1999-2000 Libby Lippincott

    1988-1989 Al Stokes

    2009-2010 Leslie Martin

    1998-1999 Jeff Burke

    1987-1988 Barbara Hughes

    2008-2009 Lanelle Wynn

    1997-1998 Ann Cioffi

    1986-1987 Nellie Johnson

    2007-2008 Jeff Craft

    1996-1997 Crystal Runion