Teacher of the Year

  •  
    Congratulations to the
    2016-2017 Anderson School District Three
    Teachers of the Year

    Emily Grant - Flat Rock Elementary School
      Angela Cann- Iva Elementary School
    Rhonda Carnes- Starr Elementary School
    Joanna Wiles - Starr-Iva Middle School
      Lanelle Wynn- Crescent High School


    Each school year, one teacher from each school is voted to represent their school as Teacher of the Year. From this group, one is selected as District Three Teacher of the Year. Congratulations to those who have received this honor.


    Anderson District Three Teachers of the Year

    Each school year, one teacher from each school is voted to represent their school as Teacher of the Year. From this group, one is selected as District Three Teacher of the Year. Congratulations to those who have received this honor in their school and in the district.

    District Three Teacher of the Year
                                            
                                             
     2015-2016
                             Jeff Craft
       
    2014-2015
                         Stacie Gibson


    2013-2014
    Rebekah Johnson

    1999-2000
    Tammy Vaughn
    2012-2013
    Mary Boggs

    1998-1999
    Cathy Burdette
    2011-2012
    Sarah Jordan

    1997-1998
    Amanda Burton
    2010-2011
    Dawn Moore

    1996-1997
    Gail Hurlburt
    2009-2010
    Connie Gray

    1995-1996
    Marlyn Duncan
    2008-2009
    Shawn Craft

    1994-1995
    Connie Gray
    2007-2008
    Jeff Craft

    1993-1994
    Sherry League
    2006-2007
    Amanda McCall

    1992-1993
    Kathy Murphy
    2005-2006
    Chris Corzine

    1991-1992
    Pat Morrow
    2004-2005
    Michelle Dutton

    1990-1991
    Jettie Smith
    2003-2004
    Amanda Burton

    1989-1990
    Keith Timms
    2002-2003
    Debra Madden

    1988-1989
    Anita Ward
    2001-2002
    Nina Winger

    1987-1988
    Betty Gray
    2000-2001
    Sharon Mosteller

    1986-1987
    Ruth Elrod






    Flat Rock Elementary School

               2016-2017          
     Emily Grant
       
     2015-2016 Andrea Lollis
       
    2014-2015
    Stacie Gibson

    2011-2012
    Hannah Vernon
    2013-2014
    Darla Moore

    2010-2011
    Ashley Simpson
    2012-2013
    Mary Boggs

    2009-2010

     Connie Gray











    Iva Elementary School
     
         
     2016-2017 Angela Cann
       
    2015-2016 
    Stephanie Harbert



    2014-2015
    Brooke Davis

    1998-1999
    Jodi Burdette
    2013-2014Jill Finley


    2012-2013
    Sherri Phillips

    1997-1998
    Gina Snider
    2011-2012
    Candace Stone

    1996-1997
    Catherine Phillips
    2010-2011
    Julie Brewster

    1995-1996
    Jacqueline Coley
    2009-2010
    Kelly Fortner

    1994-1995
    Vicki Simpson
    2008-2009
    Shawn Craft

    1993-1994
    Sharon Harvley
    2007-2008
    Melinda Boggs

    1992-1993
    Jean Charlesworth
    2006-2007
    Lisa Thomas

    1991-1992
    Marlene Harris
    2005-2006
    Emily Holder

    1990-1991
    Hazel Welch
    2004-2005
    Gale Dickerson

    1989-1990
    Sharon Mosteller
    2003-2004
    Ellen Fountain

    1988-1989
    Vicki Drennon
    2002-2003
    Daisy Church

    1987-1988
    Betty Brickle
    2001-2002
    Jennifer Christenbury

    1986-1987
    Carolyn Brown
    2000-2001
    Sharon Mosteller

    1985-1986
    Frances Laughter
    1999-2000
    Dawn Moore








    Starr Elementary School
     
    2016-2017
    Rhonda Carnes
       
    2015-2016
    Sharon Harbin
       
    2014-2015
    Ashlea Hatcher



    2013-2014
    Rebekah Johnson

    1999-2000
    Tammy Vaughn
    2012-2013
    Krystal Mainous

    1998-1999
    Cathy Burdette
    2011-2012
    Tammy Bowyer

    1997-1998
    Barbara Friedlob
    2010-2011
    Dawn Moore

    1996-1997
    Linda Black
    2009-2010
    Susan Mapp

    1995-1996
    Marlyn Duncan
    2008-2009
    Heather Smith

    1994-1995
    Connie Gray
    2007-2008
    Susan Scott

    1993-1994
    Stephen Long
    2006-2007
    Amanda McCall

    1992-1993
    Kathy Murphy
    2005-2006
    Delisa McCall

    1991-1992
    Pat Morrow
    2004-2005
    Jennifer Cooper

    1990-1991
    Dwain Loyd
    2003-2004
    Tonya Fowler

    1989-1990
    Jean Charlesworth
    2002-2003
    Debbie Madden

    1988-1989
    Donna Stevens
    2001-2002
    Edna McAbee

    1987-1988
    Sue Westbury
    2000-2001
    Lisa Neal

    1986-1987
    Betty Gray



    1985-1986
    Sherrill K. Hall





    Starr-Iva Middle School
     
     2016-2017Joanna Wiles
       
    2015-2016
    Todd Johnson
       
    2014-2015
    Jessica Parks Burton



    2013-2014
    Cecelia Humphrey

    1999-2000
    Sarah Wiley
    2012-2013
    Kevin Metz

    1998-1999
    Tim Bouchillon
    2011-2012
    Sarah Jordan

    1997-1998
    Gail Hurlburt
    2010-2011
    Lindsey Wade

    1996-1997
    Amanda Burton
    2009-2010
    David Moore

    1995-1996
    Eric Hughes
    2008-2009
    Beverly Arthur

    1994-1995
    Frankie Latham
    2007-2008
    Carolyn Sanders

    1993-1994
    Paulette Henley
    2006-2007
    Christy Dodd

    1992-1993
    Keith Timms
    2005-2006
    Josiah Jones

    1991-1992
    Minerva McLendon
    2004-2005
    Michelle Dutton

    1990-1991
    Jettie Smith
    2003-2004
    Deborah Bannister

    1989-1990
    Jerry Cleveland
    2002-2003
    Austin Bobo

    1988-1989
    Anita Ward
    2001-2002
    Cheryl Bobo

    1987-1988
    Debbie Thrasher
    2000-2001
    Rene McCormick

    1986-1987
    Ruth Elrod










    Crescent High School
     
    2016-2017
    Lanelle Wynn
       
     2015-2016 Jeff Craft
       
    2014-2015
    Barry Kinard



    2013-2014
    Roger Estridge

    1999-2000
    Libby Lippincott
    2012-2013
    Janice Blankenship

    1998-1999
    Jeff Burke
    2011-2012
    Tonya Horne

    1997-1998
    Ann Cioffi
    2010-2011
    Tim Keown

    1996-1997
    Crystal Runion
    2009-2010
    Leslie Martin

    1995-1996
    Charles Costner
    2008-2009
    Lanelle Wynn

    1994-1995
    Rita McMullan
    2007-2008
    Jeff Craft

    1993-1994
    Dan Jackson
    2006-2007
    Charlean Mullikin

    1992-1993
    Sherry League
    2005-2006
    Chris Corzine

    1991-1992
    Debbie Bouchillon
    2004-2005
    Missy Lyda

    1990-1991
    Glenn Garrison
    2003-2004
    Amanda Burton

    1989-1990
    Mary McGee
    2002-2003
    Nina Winger

    1988-1989
    Al Stokes
    2001-2002
    Diane Standridge

    1987-1988
    Barbara Hughes
    2000-2001
    Audrey Wicker

    1986-1987
    Nellie Johnson