EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Teacher of the Year

Congratulations to the
2018-2019 Anderson School District Three
Teachers of the Year

Darlene Allgood - Flat Rock Elementary School

Jennifer Elrod - Iva Elementary School

Susan Binninger - Starr Elementary School

Emily Wilson - Starr-Iva Middle School 

Beth Collins - Crescent High School

Anderson District Three Teachers of the Year


Each school year, one teacher from each school is voted to represent their school as Teacher of the Year. From this group, one is selected as District Three Teacher of the Year. Congratulations to those who have received this honor in their school and in the district.


DISTRICT THREE TEACHER OF THE YEAR
2018-2019 Beth Collins2007-2008 Jeff Craft1996-1997 Gail Hurlburt
2017-2018 Jeff Maxey2006-2007 Amanda McCall1995-1996 Marlyn Duncan
2016-2017 Emily Grant2005-2006 Chris Corzine1994-1995 Connie Gray
2015-2016 Jeff Craft2004-2005 Michelle Dutton1993-1994 Sherry League
2014-2015 Stacie Gibson2003-2004 Amanda Burton1992-1993 Kathy Murphy
2013-2014 Rebekah Johnson2002-2003 Debra Madden1991-1992 Pat Morrow
2012-2013 Mary Boggs2001-2002 Nina Winger1990-1991 Jettie Smith
2011-2012 Sarah Jordan2000-2001 Sharon Mosteller1989-1990 Keith Timms
2010-2011 Dawn Moore1999-2000 Tammy Vaughn1988-1989 Anita Ward
2009-2010 Connie Gray1998-1999 Cathy Burdette1987-1988 Betty Gray
2008-2009 Shawn Craft1997-1998 Amanda Burton1986-1987 Ruth Elrod
FLAT ROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2018-2019 Darlene Allgood2014-2015 Stacie Gibson2010-2011 Ashley Simpson
2017-2018 Johnnie Dickerson2013-2014 Darla Moore2009-2010 Connie Gray
2016-2017 Emily Grant2012-2013 Mary Boggs
2015-2016 Andrea Lollis2011-2012 Hannah Vernon
IVA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2018-2019 Jennifer Elrod2006-2007 Lisa Thomas1994-1995 Vicki Simpson
2017-2018 Allie Cowan2005-2006 Emily Holder1993-1994 Sharon Harvley
2016-2017 Angela Cann2004-2005 Gale Dickerson1992-1993 Jean Charlesworth
2015-2016 Stephanie Harbert2003-2004 Ellen Fountain1991-1992 Marlene Harris
2014-2015 Brooke Davis2002-2003 Daisy Church1990-1991 Hazel Welch
2013-2014 Jill Finley2001-2002 Jennifer Christenbury1989-1990 Sharon Mosteller
2012-2013 Sherri Phillips2000-2001 Sharon Mosteller1988-1989 Vicki Drennon
2011-2012 Candace Stone1999-2000 Dawn Moore1987-1988 Betty Brickle
2010-2011 Julie Brewster1998-1999 Jodi Burdette1986-1987 Carolyn Brown
2009-2010 Kelly Fortner1997-1998 Gina Snider1985-1986 Frances Laughter
2008-2009 Shawn Craft1996-1997 Catherine Phillips
2007-2008 Melinda Boggs1995-1996 Jacqueline Coley
STARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2018-2019 Susan Binninger2006-2007 Amanda McCall1994-1995 Connie Gray
2017-2018 Jeff Maxey2005-2006 Delisa McCall1993-1994 Stephen Long
2016-2017 Rhonda Carnes2004-2005 Jennifer Cooper1992-1993 Kathy Murphy
2015-2016 Sharon Harbin2003-2004 Tonya Fowler1991-1992 Pat Marrow
2014-2015 Ashlea Hatcher2002-2003 Debbie Madden1990-1991 Dwain Loyd
2013-2014 Rebekah Johnson2001-2002 Edna McAbee1989-1990 Jean Charlesworth
2012-2013 Krystal Mainous2000-2001 Lisa Neal1988-1989 Donna Stevens
2011-2012 Tammy Bowyer1999-2000 Tammy Vaughn1987-1988 Sue Westbury
2010-2011 Dawn Moore1998-1999 Cathy Burdette1986-1987 Betty Gray
2009-2010 Susan Mapp1997-1998 Barbara Friedlob1985-1986 Sherrill K. Hall
2008-2009 Heather Smith1996-1997 Linda Black
2007-2008 Susan Scott1995-1996 Marlyn Duncan
STARR-IVA MIDDLE SCHOOL
2018-2019 Emily Wilson2007-2008 Carolyn Sanders1996-1997 Amanda Burton
2017-2018 Jordan Dicce2006-2007 Christy Dodd1995-1996 Eric Hughes
2016-2017 Joanna Wiles2005-2006 Josiah Jones1994-1995 Frankie Latham
2015-2016 Todd Johnson2004-2005 Michelle Dutton1993-1994 Paulette Henley
2014-2015 Jessica P. Burton2003-2004 Deborah Bannister1992-1993 Keith Timms
2013-2014 Cecelia Humphrey2002-2003 Austin Bobo1991-1992 Minerva McLendon
2012-2013 Kevin Metz2001-2002 Sheryl Bobo1990-1991 Jettie Smith
2011-2012 Sarah Jordan2000-2001 Rene McCormick1989-1990 Jerry Cleveland
2010-2011 Lindsey Wade1999-2000 Sarah Wiley1988-1989 Anita Ward
2009-2010 David Moore1998-1999 Tim Bouchillon1987-1988 Debbie Thrasher
2008-2009 Beverly Arthur1997-1998 Gail Hurlburt1986-1987 Ruth Elrod
CRESCENT HIGH SCHOOL
2018-2019 Beth Collins2007-2008 Jeff Craft1996-1997 Crystal Runion
2017-2018 Amanda Pinson2006-2007 Charlean Mulllikin1995-1996 Charles Costner
2016-2017 Lanelle Wynn2005-2006 Chris Corzine1994-1995 Rita McMullan
2015-2016 Jeff Craft2004-2005 Missy Lyda1993-1994 Dan Jackson
2014-2015 Barry Kinard2003-2004 Amanda Burton1992-1993 Sherry League
2013-2014 Roger Estridge2002-2003 Nina Winger1991-1992 Debbie Bouchillon
2012-2013 Janice Blankenship2001-2002 Diane Standridge1990-1991 Glenn Garrison
2011-2012 Tonya Horne2000-2001 Audrey Wicker1989-1990 Mary McGee
2010-2011 Tim Keown1999-2000 Libby Lippincott1988-1989 Al Stokes
2009-2010 Leslie Martin1998-1999 Jeff Burke1987-1988 Barbara Hughes
2008-2009 Lanelle Wynn1997-1998 Ann Cioffi1986-1987 Nellie Johnson